RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Everett Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Everett, Washington
Trojans
2000 Tower Street, Everett, Washington, 98201-1390, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Nick Aldrich
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Northwest Scoring Clash WAR - Canceled for 2020 (57)
2015 - NWAC Outdoor Championships (21)
2015 - Oregon State Outdoor High Performance (5)
2014 - NWAC Outdoor Championships (22)
2014 - Washington Indoor Open (5)
2013 - NWAC Cross Country Championships (6)
2013 - NWAC Outdoor Championships (22)
2013 - Oregon Preview (1)
2013 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - NWAC Outdoor Championships (22)
2012 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2012 - Oregon Twilight (5)
2012 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (2)
2011 - NWAC Outdoor Championships (20)
2011 - Oregon Preview (3)
2011 - Oregon Twilight (2)
2011 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (2)
2011 - Willamette Outdoor Invitational (5)
2010 - Clackamas Mike Hodges Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - NWAC Cross Country Championships (6)
2010 - NWAC Outdoor Championships (15)
2010 - Oregon Preview (1)
2010 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (2)
2009 - NWAC Outdoor Championships (10)
2009 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (2)
2008 - NWAC Outdoor Championships (8)
2007 - Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Men Gold Race - Charles Bowles XC Willamette Invitational 2009
Published by
Kevin
Oct 4th 2009, 12:17am
Comments
Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational
- Oct 3, 2009
McCulloch Stadium and Bush Park, 890 Mission Street SE, Salem, OR, US, 97301
Mens 8k Gold 8000m Gold XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Abednego, Magut
Azusa Pacific
23:49.20
1
2
Laney, David
Southern Oregon
24:13.30
2
3
nicks, michael
Bowerman Athleti
24:14.32
4
Vazquez, Sam
Embry-Riddle
24:14.96
3
5
Marks, Dave
Lewis-Clark Stat
24:16.82
4
6
Bauman, Ahrlin
Bowerman Athleti
24:17.12
7
Solis, Anthony
Unattached
24:19.88
8
Marcus, Jonathan
Bowerman Athleti
24:20.66
9
Handa, Brenton
Unattached
24:22.55
10
taylor, bradley
Unattached
24:22.60
11
Paterson, Chris
Southern Oregon
24:33.62
5
12
Kirwa, Evans
Embry-Riddle
24:38.43
6
13
Williams, Sean
Brooks Eastside
24:38.44
14
Brown, Anthony
Spokane CC
24:39.76
7
15
Palmer, Trevor
Team RockStar
24:41.99
16
Snyder, Russel
Embry-Riddle
24:44.50
8
17
Irish, Aiden
Unattached
24:46.83
18
Gehlsen, Nick
Embry-Riddle
24:47.77
9
19
Sorenson, Ryan
Southern Oregon
24:49.64
10
20
Elliott, Zach
Southern Oregon
24:49.87
11
21
Kazuta, Kerry
British Columbia
24:51.51
12
22
Gelfi, Ryan
Southern Oregon
24:52.73
13
23
Griffiths, Eric
Unattached
24:56.94
24
Rath, Joseph
Unattached
24:58.24
25
gradone, dayne
Unattached
24:58.92
26
Bridges, Seth
Northwest
25:00.17
27
Rakestraw, Brian
Evergreen
25:00.39
14
28
Thistlewood, Ben
British Columbia
25:00.47
15
29
Huey, Sean
Lewis-Clark Stat
25:01.09
16
30
Bauman, Oscar
East County
25:02.20
17
31
Starner, Cameron
Unattached
25:03.01
32
Reichert, Kota
Logger Track Clu
25:05.91
18
33
Benson, Doug
Unattached
25:07.15
34
Bruchet, Luc
British Columbia
25:09.66
19
35
Timphony, JJ
Azusa Pacific
25:10.10
20
36
mcdonald, charlie
Unattached
25:13.66
37
Flores, DJ
Eastern Oregon
25:14.32
21
38
Smith , Jordan
British Columbia
25:15.95
22
39
Melius, Henry
Embry-Riddle
25:16.18
23
40
Humberston, Korey
Oregon Tech
25:16.41
24
41
Miller, Jake
Lewis-Clark Stat
25:16.69
25
42
Forseth, Rowan
British Columbia
25:17.41
26
43
Lewton, Forrest
Azusa Pacific
25:18.43
27
44
Johnsen, Terry
Eastern Oregon
25:20.06
28
45
McCaffrey, Dennis
Southern Oregon
25:21.14
29
46
Oliver, Zachary
Concordia-Irvine
25:21.33
30
47
Richert, Ryan
Biola
25:22.25
31
48
Hole, Nigel
British Columbia
25:22.62
32
49
Pierson, Nick
Lewis-Clark Stat
25:25.57
33
50
Stevens, Travis
Lane (OR)
25:25.76
34
51
Goins, Caleb
Corban
25:26.44
35
52
Jimenez, Rigoberto
Spokane CC
25:26.81
36
53
MacNeil, William
Point Loma Nazar
25:27.58
37
54
Milne, Andrew
Southern Oregon
25:28.69
38
55
McChesney, Jesse
East County
25:29.13
39
56
Ringe, Jordan
Unattached
25:29.52
57
Shakalia, Karim
Warner Pacific
25:29.99
40
58
Coxen, Kody
Eastern Oregon
25:30.03
41
59
Seitz, Josh
Southern Oregon
25:31.62
60
Gomez, Joshua
Concordia-Irvine
25:31.66
42
61
Parry, Trey
Unattached
25:32.04
62
Eldridge, Grant
Lewis-Clark Stat
25:34.19
43
63
Hallvik, Taylor
Logger Track Clu
25:35.21
44
64
Leonard, Greg
Embry-Riddle
25:36.11
45
65
Graves, Jonathan
East County
25:38.04
46
66
Cameron, Eric
British Columbia
25:39.20
47
67
McNulty, Kyle
Biola
25:39.57
48
68
Finney, Grant
Bruin TC
25:40.93
69
Kear, Casey
Point Loma Nazar
25:41.28
49
70
estrella, jaun
Unattached
25:41.52
71
Hunt, Theo
British Columbia
25:43.26
72
Aleman, Hector
Southern Oregon
25:43.31
73
Romero-Clark, Martin
Concordia-Portla
25:43.59
50
74
Ralph, Brendan
Unattached
25:43.99
75
Welch, Tim
Everett Communit
25:44.96
51
76
Urbanski, Matt
East County
25:45.83
52
77
Coyle, Sean
Spokane CC
25:47.11
53
78
Dean, Justin
Eastern Oregon
25:48.36
54
79
McConnell, Chris
Lewis-Clark Stat
25:48.62
55
80
Tribbia, Johnny
Logger Track Clu
25:49.81
56
81
White, Devin
Eastern Oregon
25:52.76
57
82
Cummings, Charles
Concordia-Portla
25:54.29
58
83
Coic, Mark
Everett Communit
25:56.62
59
84
Testa, Mickael
Lewis-Clark Stat
26:02.33
60
85
Miland, Matt
Everett Communit
26:02.56
61
86
Frazier, Alex
Embry-Riddle
26:04.38
62
87
Perez, Cesar
Lane (OR)
26:06.20
63
88
Hambrick, Joey
Unattached
26:08.31
89
Khannouchi, Alaeeddine
Concordia-Irvine
26:08.34
64
90
Robison, Samuel
Northwest Christ
26:09.48
65
91
Puckett, Jerrod
Southern Oregon
26:09.92
92
Cesal, Andrew
Spokane CC
26:10.91
66
93
Tuwei, Eric
Lewis-Clark Stat
26:12.40
94
Shirley, Tyler
Spokane CC
26:13.25
67
95
Huebsch, Tim
British Columbia
26:13.41
96
Miller, Kevin
Eastern Oregon
26:13.90
68
97
Rennaker, Holden
Corvallis Runnin
26:15.38
98
Roudebush, Levi
Southern Oregon
26:16.13
99
Zitzer, Dylan
Concordia-Portla
26:17.06
69
100
Matz, Ryan
Southern Oregon
26:17.11
101
O'Dea, Jimmy
Logger Track Clu
26:18.27
70
102
De La Cruz, Juan
Warner Pacific
26:18.50
71
103
Williams, David
Unattached
26:19.26
104
Wells, Cody
Unattached
26:19.55
105
Issa, Daniel
Spokane CC
26:19.94
72
106
Prince, Frank
Logger Track Clu
26:20.91
73
107
Shrewsbury, Josh
Lewis-Clark Stat
26:22.29
108
Pierson, Seth
Everett Communit
26:23.86
74
109
johnstone, james
Unattached
26:24.16
110
gonia, michael
Unattached
26:25.47
111
Stiles, David
Unattached
26:25.88
112
Aguilar, Bryce
Spokane CC
26:26.91
75
113
Holmes, Tanner
UO Running Club
26:31.04
76
114
Ginn, Zachariah
Concordia-Portla
26:31.27
77
115
Stipe, Justin
Spokane CC
26:31.34
116
Hornig, Brett
Southern Oregon
26:31.79
117
Kennedy, Aidan
British Columbia
26:32.60
118
Carruth, David
Unattached
26:33.27
119
Quintana, Carlos
Eastern Oregon
26:33.47
78
120
Winston, Spencer
Azusa Pacific
26:34.67
79
121
Garcia, David
Unattached
26:35.14
122
Guzman, Gio
UO Running Club
26:35.33
80
123
Hart, Tyler
Northwest
26:36.67
124
Gregory, Sean
Everett Communit
26:36.82
81
125
Ward, Jeffery
Treasure Valley
26:38.36
82
126
VanDeBrake, Cody
Spokane CC
26:38.82
127
Thibodeau, Evan
Biola
26:39.52
83
128
Lyle, Spencer
Biola
26:39.63
84
129
Corrigan, Colin
UO Running Club
26:39.85
85
130
Roy, Jeff
Eastern Oregon
26:39.98
131
Larson, Scott
Everett Communit
26:40.00
86
132
Ernst, Ryan
Point Loma Nazar
26:41.29
87
133
Teall , Sterling
Lane (OR)
26:41.62
88
134
Smedley, Tanner
Lewis-Clark Stat
26:44.23
135
Perry, Jake
Unattached
26:45.76
136
Booth, Ryan
Eastern Oregon
26:45.99
137
Ribera, Nicholas
Treasure Valley
26:47.41
89
138
Phillips, Jon
Everett Communit
26:49.18
90
139
Stephens-Whale, Shaun
British Columbia
26:50.17
140
Alexander, Josh
Everett Communit
26:51.64
141
Meza, Rogan
Unattached
26:51.95
142
Peters, Colby
Highline
26:52.32
91
143
hunt, kym
Corban
26:52.35
92
144
Phelps, Stephen
Concordia-Irvine
26:53.14
93
145
Steiner-Bailey, Kael
Southern Oregon
26:53.69
146
Snell, Paden
Clackamas
26:54.89
94
147
Morin, Mike
Biola
26:55.40
95
148
Campell, Calfton
Unattached
26:55.91
149
Urquhart, Benton
Northwest Christ
26:56.42
96
150
Peacock, Stephen
Logger Track Clu
26:56.69
97
151
Lussier, Phil
Everett Communit
26:57.50
152
Brawner, Calvin
UO Running Club
26:57.78
98
153
Zadrozna, Zachary
Unattached
26:58.28
154
Burrus, Josh
Concordia-Portla
26:59.28
99
155
McCluskie, Shane
British Columbia
27:03.80
156
Kohler, Brandon
Concordia-Portla
27:04.70
100
157
Bowdoin, Jacob
Corban
27:06.03
101
158
Williams, Carter
Biola
27:07.20
102
159
Adrian, Taylor
Corban
27:07.38
103
160
Asai, Alex
East County
27:09.37
104
161
Baxter, Cody
Treasure Valley
27:09.99
105
162
obergin, sebastain
Shasta
27:10.10
106
163
McRoberts, Colin
Unattached
27:12.03
164
Creek, Jimmy
Everett Communit
27:13.05
165
Dolezal, Eric
East County
27:13.10
107
166
Fountain, Josh
Everett Communit
27:13.18
167
Denham, Adam
Spokane CC
27:13.40
168
Stein, Kevin
Logger Track Clu
27:14.44
108
169
McLauchlan, Robert
UO Running Club
27:14.89
109
170
Lagrimanta, Frank
Lewis-Clark Stat
27:15.68
171
Jones, Brant
Point Loma Nazar
27:16.57
110
172
Schloemer, Jeffrey
Corban
27:17.90
111
173
Klaus, Gunther
Central Oregon
27:19.09
112
174
Brown, David
Corban
27:19.10
113
175
Sedler, Tyco
Southwestern Ore
27:19.61
176
Stice, Peter
Unattached
27:20.73
177
Teachout, Hayden
Unattached
27:23.61
178
Burris, Sam
Central Oregon
27:24.66
114
179
Seely, Zach
Eastern Oregon
27:25.77
180
Cisneros, Cordero
Concordia-Portla
27:26.61
115
181
Pugil, Cody
Treasure Valley
27:26.96
116
182
Lanphere, Ryan
Everett Communit
27:27.20
183
Bennett, Michael
Northwest Christ
27:28.00
117
184
Mowrey, Aaron
Highline
27:30.18
118
185
Eidsmoe, Ryan
Highline
27:32.42
119
186
White-Duong, Han
Warner Pacific
27:32.52
120
187
Woticha, Antenah
Concordia-Portla
27:33.44
188
Hagan, Sean
Lewis-Clark Stat
27:34.52
189
Ishenin, Slavic
Mt Hood
27:36.28
121
190
Diamond, Austin
UO Running Club
27:36.71
122
191
Romey, Matt
Mt Hood
27:38.92
123
192
Meeker, Christopher
Warner Pacific
27:39.64
124
193
Cook, Kevin
Corban
27:40.53
125
194
Larson, Drew
Everett Communit
27:43.93
195
GARDNER, JAKE
UO Running Club
27:45.46
126
196
Lacambra, Anthony
Azusa Pacific
27:49.27
127
197
Cobb, Bryan
Bruin TC
27:50.13
198
Fry, Kramer
Everett Communit
27:51.22
199
Gipner, Joey
Oregon Tech
27:53.12
128
200
Kundert, Brandon
Northwest Christ
27:54.36
129
201
Vetter, Billy
Biola
27:54.47
130
202
Bellamy , Mic
Lane (OR)
27:54.54
131
203
Fleishman, Kevin
Warner Pacific
27:54.74
132
204
Marshall, Justin
Everett Communit
27:56.62
205
Aucoin, Cody
Northwest Christ
27:56.69
133
206
Pengra, Travis
Warner Pacific
27:57.89
134
207
Luce, Tyler
Evergreen
27:58.36
135
208
Dubie, Jacob
Oregon Tech
27:59.84
136
209
Lopez, Joe
Azusa Pacific
28:00.71
137
210
Jensen, Andrew
Central Oregon
28:01.76
138
211
Paquet, Matt
UO Running Club
28:05.08
212
Seigal, Alex
Clackamas
28:07.38
139
213
Fukawa, Jesse
UO Running Club
28:07.71
214
Ward, Richard
Treasure Valley
28:07.98
140
215
Thompson, Conor
Lewis-Clark Stat
28:08.75
216
Mellenberger, Daniel
Everett Communit
28:09.75
217
Rasor, Kyle
Everett Communit
28:11.42
218
Aguorre, Uriel
Southwestern Ore
28:13.01
219
Macdonald, Bill
Highline
28:13.14
141
220
Rich, Robert
Northwest Christ
28:13.25
142
221
Lystad, Tonder
Everett Communit
28:14.02
222
Sweet, Scott
Lewis-Clark Stat
28:18.04
223
Oilar, Kyle
Shasta
28:20.10
143
224
Wanta, Michael
Eastern Oregon
28:20.12
225
Walker, Nik
Unattached
28:23.09
226
Fry, David
Everett Communit
28:25.56
227
Williams, Alex
Point Loma Nazar
28:26.12
144
228
Settle, Chris
Everett Communit
28:28.88
229
Martin, Darin
Evergreen
28:30.98
145
230
Richardson, Cory
Highline
28:31.89
146
231
Petersen, Bryce
Corban
28:32.21
232
Kosky, Henry
Simpson (CA)
28:38.25
147
233
Rockwell, Liam
Evergreen
28:38.69
148
234
Marx, Chris
Everett Communit
28:39.40
235
Hardrath, Jason
Corban
28:40.68
236
Hope, Nate
Mt Hood
28:41.04
149
237
Neal, Andy
Logger Track Clu
28:41.47
238
Foot, Garrett
Northwest
28:41.59
239
Rainwater, Bryce
Highline
28:41.87
150
240
Waugh, Darrack
Oregon Tech
28:41.89
151
241
Silvey, Daniel
Unattached
28:43.74
242
Lawrence, Daniel
Southwestern Ore
28:44.17
243
Huynh, Paul
Highline
28:46.45
152
244
Bateham, Erik
Lane (OR)
28:47.25
153
245
Clarke, Niles
UO Running Club
28:49.73
246
Waynetska, zachary
Treasure Valley
28:49.86
154
247
Arroues, Matt
Biola
28:50.32
248
Porter, Matt
Northwest
28:52.40
249
Ellis, Bobby
Mt Hood
28:52.79
155
250
Davis, Gerald
Oregon Tech
28:55.49
156
251
Allen, Austin
Highline
28:56.51
252
Mattson, James
Everett Communit
28:57.78
253
Parsons, Jonathan
Unattached
28:58.21
254
Baker, Alex
Everett Communit
28:59.88
255
Gongora, Gilmer
Mt Hood
29:00.99
157
256
Coulson, Jacob
Everett Communit
29:01.57
257
James, Seth
Corban
29:01.72
258
Vuksich, Kyle
Clackamas
29:11.96
158
259
Aldrich, Nick
Everett Communit
29:13.00
260
Bonica, Andrew
Logger Track Clu
29:17.76
261
Hughes, Nate
Mt Hood
29:26.20
159
262
Trujillo, Corey
Unattached
29:26.43
263
Owens, Michael
Spokane CC
29:28.56
264
Olsen, Chris
Clackamas
29:28.78
160
265
Felch, Scott
Everett Communit
29:30.86
266
Coriano, Kevin
Corban
29:32.00
267
Veiga, Austin
Unattached
29:32.22
268
Abely, Matthew
Unattached
29:33.07
269
Johnson, Micah
Oregon Tech
29:38.79
161
270
Semph, Kurtis
Unattached
29:43.56
271
Fund, Zach
Clackamas
29:51.02
162
272
Combs-Bachmann, Alex
Evergreen
29:52.74
163
273
Reinhart, Sam
Azusa Pacific
29:53.14
164
274
Rollins, Jarid
Concordia-Irvine
29:56.49
165
275
Weber, Alex
Lewis-Clark Stat
29:58.14
276
Posey, Clint
Evergreen
29:59.31
166
277
Bolinger, Alex
Unattached
29:59.70
278
Rhein, Nick
Unattached
30:02.79
279
Benitez, Orlando
Point Loma Nazar
30:05.29
167
280
chen, chao
Shasta
30:06.86
168
281
Higginson, Mark
WSU Alum
30:17.07
282
Trimble, John
Corban
30:20.49
283
Boe, Steven
Clackamas
30:22.93
169
284
Schwatz, Sam
Central Oregon
30:27.09
170
285
Nakano, Cam
Logger Track Clu
30:35.31
286
Johnson, Chris
Evergreen
30:42.47
171
287
Aucoin, Jeremy
Northwest Christ
30:50.64
172
288
Jahn, Corbyn
Oregon Tech
30:51.00
173
289
McLauchlan, Mark
UO Running Club
30:57.08
290
Elles, Nathaniel
Simpson (CA)
31:03.77
174
291
Davis, Marcus
Warner Pacific
31:10.47
175
292
Rowland, Zack
Central Oregon
31:19.32
176
293
Merrick, Shelby
Central Oregon
31:43.10
177
294
Urias, Manny
Southwestern Ore
31:43.91
295
Pace, Nicholas
Evergreen
31:48.92
296
Tustison, Nathan
Highline
32:13.27
297
Larson, Sean
UO Running Club
32:14.74
298
Benton, Andrew
Central Oregon
32:18.14
178
299
Eyman, Matt
Simpson (CA)
32:24.64
179
300
Lackey, Donovan
Shasta
32:28.71
180
301
Logan, Andrew
UO Running Club
32:30.52
302
Russell, Brad
UO Running Club
32:46.71
303
Roberts, Justin
Oregon Tech
32:59.54
304
Carter, Richard
Oregon Tech
33:43.46
305
Board, Daniel
Simpson (CA)
33:48.40
181
306
Lindstrom, Travis
Mt Hood
34:06.79
182
307
Smith, Dustin
Simpson (CA)
34:08.90
183
308
Twohey, Ryan
UO Running Club
34:35.96
309
Denney, Logan
Simpson (CA)
34:48.99
184
310
Mainland, Oliver
Oregon Tech
36:19.09
311
marcus, wetter
Shasta
36:21.82
185
312
Sanchez, Lupe
Simpson (CA)
36:53.24
186
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Abednego Magut Mens Gold Winner - Charles Bowles Invite 2009
Jacky Kipwambok Womens Gold Winner - Charles Bowles Invite 2009
Men Gold Race - Charles Bowles XC Willamette Invitational 2009
Men's Cardinal 8k Race Finish - Charles Bowles XC Invite
Mens Cardinal Race - Charles Bowles XC Willamette Invitational 20
Mike Wickman Mens Cardinal Winner - Charles Bowles Invite 2009
Teegan Schoch Womens Cardinal Winner - Charles Bowles Invite 2009
Women Cardinal Race - Charles Bowles XC Willamette Invitational 2
Women Gold Race - Charles Bowles XC Willamette Invitational 2009
Women's Cardinal 5k Race Finish - Charles Bowles XC Willamet
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#charles-bowles
#invitational
#results
#high-school
#cross-country
#2009
355 shares:
Willamette Charles Bowles Cross Country Invitational
,
Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
,
Biola University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Mirada, California
,
Bowerman Track Club
view all
3
likes:
Dolezal
,
LewisClark State College
,
Sean.Williams
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Everett Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Everett, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
83
9
2014
27
6
2013
31
20
2012
30
9
2011
32
11
2010
26
7
2009
12
2
2008
8
1
2007
4
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#charles-bowles
#invitational
#results
#high-school
#cross-country
#2009
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!