Invited groups |
2018The Ralph Vernacchia Team Track & Field Meet is named to honor the long-time mentor of the men's track & field and cross country programs at Western. Ralph's career included one cross country and seven track & field district titles, as well as countless NAIA All-Americans and NAIA Scholar-Athletes. Ralph continues at Western as an assistant professor in the PE Department, and has served USA Track & Field as the co-chair of the Sports Medicine & Sciences' Psychological Services subcommittee. He served as psychologist for the 2000 USA Track & Field Olympic team in Sydney. Our meet was previously known as the WWU Triangular or Quadrangular, depending on the number of teams, and meet records for several events were set during those early years. 2018 Results - Western Washington Ralph Vernacchia Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Licensed to Western Washington University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 WWU Vernnachia Open Track & Field Meet - 4/28/2018
Civic Stadium
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Western Washington WWU 147.5
2 Central Washington CWU 117
3 British Columbia UBC 61
4 Seattle Pacific SPU 58
5 Saint Martin's STMA 42
6 Simon Fraser SFU 39
7 Olympic College OC 35
8 Team Salty (Wwu Alumni) SALTY 29.5
9 Universal Athletics UNIV 25
10 Pacific Lutheran PLU 24.5
11 Vancouver Thunderbirds VAN2 16
12 Northwest U. NU 13
13 Spokane CC SPOK 11
14 Kajaks KAJA 10
14 Oiselle OISE 10
14 Puget Sound UPS 10
17 Coq. Cheetahs COQC 8
18 Green River College GRC 5.5
19 Langley LANG 1
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Western Washington WWU 184
2 Central Washington CWU 113
3 Olympic College OC 50
4 Saint Martin's STMA 40
4 Seattle Pacific SPU 40
6 Coq. Cheetahs COQC 29
6 Northwest U. NU 29
6 Simon Fraser SFU 29
9 British Columbia UBC 25
10 Team Salty (Wwu Alumni) SALTY 19
11 Repathlete REPA 18
11 Vancouver Thunderbirds VAN2 18
13 Everett CC EVCC 16
14 Langley LANG 14
15 Universal Athletics UNIV 13
16 Green River College GRC 8
16 Kajaks KAJA 8
18 Puget Sound UPS 6
19 Club Northwest CNW 5
20 Kajaks Track KAJ2 3
20 Pacific Lutheran PLU 3
20 Seattle Running Club SEAT 3
23 Ocean Athletics OCE2 1
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 1.80m 1992 Laviolette, Vanderhoek & Abdulai, SFU
School: W 1.73m 1984 Kristy Dees, WWU
1.77m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
1.67m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
1.62m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 682 Taylor, Madd JR Western Wash 1.63m GNAC 5-04.25 10
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71
P P XXO XO P XXX
2 9 Betz, Heathe SO British Colu 1.58m C20 5-02.25 8
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO O XXX
3 315 Wilson, Laur FR Pacific Luth 1.58m C20 5-02.25 5.50
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XO XXX
3 208 Sterling, Ta SO Green River 1.58m C20 5-02.25 5.50
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O XO XXX
5 632 Ogilvie, Col Vancouver Th 1.53m C20 5-00.25 4
1.48 1.53 1.58
XO O XXX
6 159 Seemann, Car Coq. Cheetah 1.48m 4-10.25 2
1.48 1.53
O XXX
6 158 Gribbon, Sop Coq. Cheetah 1.48m 4-10.25 2
1.48 1.53
O XXX
6 657 Hansen, Clai FR Western Wash 1.48m 4-10.25 2
1.48 1.53
O XXX
9 102 Phommathirat SO Central Wash 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XO XXX
9 652 Faretta, Hea FR Western Wash 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XO XXX
9 406 Vest, Ashley FR Saint Martin 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XO XXX
-- 387 Apo, Cassidy JR Saint Martin NH
1.48
XXX
-- 592 Bez, Eleanna Unattached NH
1.48
XXX
-- 236 Kuykendall, FR Northwest U. NH
1.48
XXX
-- 442 Hoback, Mega FR Seattle Paci NH
1.48
XXX
-- 658 Henry, Bridg JR Western Wash NH
1.48
XXX
Event 2 Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 2.20m 2012 Mike Mason, Valley Royals
School: W 2.14m 2001 Nathan Lindeman, WWU
2.16m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
2.04m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
1.96m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 748 Wickliff, Tu JR Western Wash 1.98m GNAC 6-06.00 10
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.10
P P P P XO XO P P XXX
2 700 Davies, Garr FR Western Wash 1.88m C20 6-02.00 8
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P O XXX
3 383 Wells, Matt SO Puget Sound 1.88m C20 6-02.00 6
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P XO O XXX
4 143 Peterson, Ju SR Central Wash 1.88m C20 6-02.00 5
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O XO XXX
5 526 Riddell, Mac FR Simon Fraser 1.78m C20 5-10.00 4
1.73 1.78 1.83
O XO XXX
6 616 Martin, Jake Unattached 1.73m 5-08.00 3
1.73 1.78 1.83
XO P XXX
-- 284 Ukai, Koshi SO Olympic Coll NH
1.73 1.78
P XXX
-- 185 Koski, Dylan FR Everett CC NH
1.73
XXX
-- 36 Abad, Jero JR British Colu NH
1.73
XXX
-- 214 Wiggins, Tyr FR Green River NH
1.73
XXX
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 3.86m 2017 Anna Paradee, Cheyenna Pinley, WWU, UNA
School: W 4.01m 2017 Anna Paradee, WWU
4.07m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
3.64m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
3.22m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 258 Owsinski, Kr Oiselle 4.06mMPROV 13-03.75 10
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.20
P P P P P P P P O XXX
2 671 Paradee, Ann SR Western Wash 3.96mMPROV 12-11.75 8
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06
P P P P O O XO XO XXX
3 88 Irvine, Hall SO Central Wash 3.81m PROV 12-06.00 6
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
P P P P O XO O XXX
4 668 Oliquiano, J SO Western Wash 3.51m GNAC 11-06.25 4.50
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
P P O O XXO XXX
4 673 Roberts, Rac JR Western Wash 3.51m GNAC 11-06.25 4.50
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
P P P O XXO XXX
6 570 Pinley, Chey Team Salty 3.36m GNAC 11-00.25 2.50
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
P P O XXO XXX
6 649 Dodson, Hann FR Western Wash 3.36m GNAC 11-00.25 2.50
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
P P O XXO XXX
8 647 Brelsford, M FR Western Wash 3.21m 10-06.25 1
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
P XXO O XXX
9 256 van Ryswyk, SO Ocean Athlet 3.21m 10-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
O O XO XXX
10 643 Andersen, Am SO Western Wash 3.21m 10-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
P O XXO XXX
11 662 Konrad, Shaw FR Western Wash 3.06m 10-00.50
2.91 3.06 3.21
XO O XXX
12 108 Stevens, Bri SO Central Wash 2.91m 9-06.50
2.91 3.06
XO XXX
-- 454 Northey, Emi FR Seattle Paci NH
2.91
XXX
-- 115 Wyatt, Kayla FR Central Wash NH
2.91
XXX
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 5.25m 2011 Ryan Brown, WWU
School: W 5.40m 2010 Ryan Brown, WWU
5.19m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
4.80m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
4.51m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 614 Leveille, Ma 2 Unattached 4.51m GNAC 14-09.50 10
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
P P XO O XX
2 417 Dunford, Nat Saint Martin 4.51m GNAC 14-09.50 8
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
P P O XO XXX
3 744 Thomas, Adam SR Western Wash 4.51m GNAC 14-09.50 6
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
P XO O XXO XXX
4 620 Simon, Cody Unattached 4.51m GNAC 14-09.50 5
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
P XO XO XXO XXX
5 718 Konrad, J. T JR Western Wash 4.36m C20 14-03.50 4
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
P P O XXX
6 578 Hino, Jacob Team Salty 4.36m C20 14-03.50 3
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
O XO O XXX
7 123 Cadena, Brya SO Central Wash 4.36m C20 14-03.50 2
4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
P O XO XXX
8 695 Coelho, Matt JR Western Wash 4.06m C20 13-03.75 1
4.06 4.21
O XXX
9 613 Irvine, Zane SR Unattached 4.06m C20 13-03.75
4.06 4.21
XO XXX
10 427 Marshall, Cy FR Saint Martin 4.06m C20 13-03.75
4.06 4.21
XXO XXX
-- 409 Boyle, Craig JR Saint Martin NH
4.06
XXX
-- 467 Flintoff, Da FR Seattle Paci NH
4.06
XXX
-- 117 Andaya, Nate FR Central Wash NH
4.06
XXX
-- 476 Matzelle, Au FR Seattle Paci NH
4.06
XXX
-- 257 Luccock, Dom FR Ocean Athlet NH
4.06
XXX
Event 5 Women Long Jump
============================================================================================
Meet: M 6.04m 2007 Ruky Abdulai, SFU
School: W 5.91m 2014 Tonya Bjornsson, WWU
6.25m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
5.79m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
5.38m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 114 Williams, Br JR Central Wash 5.53m GNAC -0.3 18-01.75 10
5.45m(-0.0) 5.26m(-2.0) FOUL 5.13m(-2.8) 5.53m(-0.3) 5.22m(-0.6)
2 600 Voloshin, Di SO Unattached 5.41m GNAC -1.3 17-09.00 8
5.35m(-1.5) 5.41m(-1.3) FOUL 5.17m(-2.0) 5.19m(-3.6) FOUL
3 391 Fraser, Ashl SR Saint Martin 5.33m C20 +0.0 17-06.00 6
5.33m(+0.0) 5.22m(-1.7) 5.14m(-0.4) 5.13m(-1.7) 5.18m(-2.6) 5.28m(-1.8)
4 569 McMullin, Ja Team Salty 5.31m C20 -0.3 17-05.25 5
5.31m(-0.3) 5.26m(-0.0) FOUL 4.79m(-1.0) 4.86m(-0.7) FOUL
5 34 Yee, Michell JR British Colu 5.21m C20 -1.5 17-01.25 4
FOUL 5.01m(-0.0) 5.21m(-1.5) 5.14m(-0.3) 5.03m(-2.6) 5.11m(-1.8)
6 102 Phommathirat SO Central Wash 5.17m C20 +0.0 16-11.50 3
5.17m(+0.0) 4.89m(-2.2) 4.88m(-0.8) FOUL 4.26m(-2.5) 5.12m(-0.8)
7 265 Monzon, Dani FR Olympic Coll 5.17m C20 -0.2 16-11.50 2
5.05m(-0.3) 5.01m(-1.5) 4.91m(-1.3) 4.96m(-1.7) 4.73m(-1.9) 5.17m(-0.2)
8 112 Walts, Rose SO Central Wash 5.03m -2.5 16-06.00 1
4.88m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0) 4.81m(-2.2) 4.66m(-0.6) 4.98m(-2.7) 5.03m(-2.5)
9 666 Munoz, Malea JR Western Wash 4.88m -1.0 16-00.25
4.84m(-0.3) 4.73m(-0.5) 4.88m(-1.0) 4.60m(-1.9) 4.80m(-1.9) 4.70m(-1.9)
10 14 Chan, Sylvia SR British Colu 4.87m +0.0 15-11.75
4.87m(+0.0) 4.38m(-2.2) 4.53m(+0.0)
11 490 Fortune, Eri FR Simon Fraser 4.71m -1.5 15-05.50
4.48m(0.2) 4.71m(-1.5) 4.58m(-0.6)
12 202 Christenson, SO Evergreen St 4.68m -0.3 15-04.25
4.68m(-0.3) FOUL 4.66m(+0.0)
13 1 Szucs, Jasmi Airdrie Aces 4.57m -1.0 15-00.00
4.57m(-1.0) 4.41m(-0.2) 4.46m(-2.2)
14 669 Olson, Devon FR Western Wash 4.55m +0.0 14-11.25
4.37m(-0.6) 4.41m(-1.8) 4.55m(+0.0)
15 169 Ball, Courtn FR Everett CC 4.40m -2.1 14-05.25
FOUL 4.25m(-2.4) 4.40m(-2.1)
16 158 Gribbon, Sop Coq. Cheetah 4.35m -1.4 14-03.25
4.30m(-2.4) 4.35m(-1.4) 4.29m(-2.0)
17 227 Campbell, Em JR Northwest U. 4.33m -0.7 14-02.50
4.08m(-1.4) 4.23m(-3.2) 4.33m(-0.7)
18 236 Kuykendall, FR Northwest U. 4.04m -1.5 13-03.25
FOUL 4.04m(-1.5) 3.59m(-1.8)
19 261 Flynn, Maria FR Olympic Coll 3.86m -1.9 12-08.00
FOUL 3.86m(-1.9) 3.80m(-0.2)
Event 6 Men Long Jump
============================================================================================
Meet: M 7.19m 2016 Kevin Yates, WWU
School: W 7.36m 2015 Brett Watson, WWU
7.66m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
7.24m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
6.89m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 432 Schulz, Josh SO Saint Martin 6.61m C20 +0.0 21-08.25 10
6.30m(-2.9) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.46m(0.2) 6.48m(-1.6) 6.40m(-2.1) FOUL
2 147 Scarlett, Gr SO Central Wash 6.58m C20 -1.8 21-07.25 8
6.58m(-1.8) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.50m(1.6) FOUL 6.44m(-3.2) FOUL
3 737 Ringold, Jac JR Western Wash 6.54m C20 0.5 21-05.50 6
6.40m(-1.5) 6.20m(-1.9) 6.00m(2.0) 6.52m(-1.2) 6.39m(-2.5) 6.54m(0.5)
4 433 Tabary, Guil FR Saint Martin 6.53m C20 +0.0 21-05.25 5
6.53m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 6.21m(-0.5) 6.16m(2.1) FOUL
5 164 Brown, Denze Coq. Cheetah 6.47m C20 -0.7 21-02.75 4
FOUL FOUL 6.47m(-0.7) FOUL 6.42m(-5.2) FOUL
6 615 Manago, Anth SR Unattached 6.37m 1.0 20-10.75 3
6.37m(1.0) FOUL FOUL 6.33m(-1.7) 6.27m(3.6) FOUL
7 731 Nygren, Kyle FR Western Wash 6.36m +0.0 20-10.50 2
6.27m(-1.4) 6.34m(0.4) 6.21m(0.2) 5.98m(-1.9) 6.30m(-2.1) 6.36m(+0.0)
8 255 Pederson, Ry Ocean Athlet 6.28m -1.3 20-07.25 1
6.24m(-1.1) 6.28m(-1.3) FOUL 6.23m(-1.5) FOUL FOUL
9 725 McAllister, FR Western Wash 6.17m 1.6 20-03.00
FOUL FOUL 6.17m(1.6) FOUL 6.13m(-1.4) 6.12m(-3.1)
10 473 Harris, Peyt SR Seattle Paci 6.16m -2.9 20-02.50
6.16m(-2.9) FOUL 6.15m(0.7)
11 152 Whittaker, Z JR Central Wash 6.10m -1.4 20-00.25
FOUL 6.10m(-1.4) 6.07m(1.0)
12 254 Denman, Ryan Ocean Athlet 6.00m +0.0 19-08.25
FOUL 5.98m(-1.2) 6.00m(+0.0)
13 616 Martin, Jake Unattached 5.91m -2.2 19-04.75
5.64m(-2.9) 5.91m(-2.2) 5.73m(-1.3)
13 2 Aman, Chase Airdrie Aces 5.91m -3.5 19-04.75
FOUL 5.91m(-3.5) FOUL
15 282 Steffen, Jos FR Olympic Coll 5.88m -1.0 19-03.50
5.88m(-1.0) 5.69m(-1.9) 5.83m(-3.8)
16 743 Taylor, Alex SO Western Wash 5.82m -0.8 19-01.25
FOUL 5.71m(-2.7) 5.82m(-0.8)
17 271 Adams, Drake SO Olympic Coll 5.68m -1.6 18-07.75
FOUL 5.32m(-1.6) 5.68m(-1.6)
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
============================================================================================
Meet: M 12.17m 1992 Karin Grelsson, SPU
School: W 12.37m 2012 Emily Warman, WWU
12.75m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
11.81m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
11.42m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 112 Walts, Rose SO Central Wash 10.74m 0.8 35-03.00 10
FOUL 10.65m(-0.6) FOUL 10.74m(0.8) FOUL 10.39m(+0.0)
2 14 Chan, Sylvia SR British Colu 10.68m +0.0 35-00.50 8
10.27m(+0.0) 10.31m(-0.3) 10.47m(+0.0) 10.68m(+0.0) 9.51m(+0.0) FOUL
3 669 Olson, Devon FR Western Wash 10.07m NWI 33-00.50 6
10.07m(-0.0) 9.96m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 261 Flynn, Maria FR Olympic Coll 9.19m +0.0 30-02.00 5
9.14m(-0.5) 9.17m(-0.1) 9.16m(-0.2) 9.19m(+0.0) FOUL 9.17m(0.9)
5 104 Robydek, Mor FR Central Wash 8.82m +0.0 28-11.25 4
8.71m(0.1) 8.81m(0.3) 8.25m(-1.1) FOUL 8.82m(+0.0) 8.39m(0.2)
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
============================================================================================
Meet: M 15.11m 2004 Justin Lawrence, CWU
School: W 15.17m 1988 Jerry Hopper, WWU
15.58m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
14.63m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
13.93m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================================
1 152 Whittaker, Z JR Central Wash 14.06m GNAC -0.9 46-01.50 10
14.06m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.13m(-0.1) 13.65m(-0.2)
2 164 Brown, Denze Coq. Cheetah 13.77m C20 +0.0 45-02.25 8
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.77m(+0.0) FOUL
3 737 Ringold, Jac JR Western Wash 13.59m C20 -0.6 44-07.00 6
FOUL FOUL 13.59m(-0.6) 13.31m(-0.8) 13.49m(0.2) FOUL
4 143 Peterson, Ju SR Central Wash 13.21m C20 -1.5 43-04.25 5
FOUL FOUL 13.21m(-1.5) FOUL 13.21m(+0.0) FOUL
5 282 Steffen, Jos FR Olympic Coll 12.71m C20 -1.6 41-08.50 4
11.40m(-0.4) 11.87m(+0.0) 12.23m(-1.2) 12.29m(-0.7) FOUL 12.71m(-1.6)
Event 9 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 15.59m 1987 Meg Jones, UWashington
School: W 13.56m 1988 Sherie Schroeder, WWU
15.68m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
13.63m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
12.82m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 599 Mehl, Ginny FR Unattached 12.76m C20 41-10.50 10
FOUL 11.56m 11.65m FOUL 12.27m 12.76m
2 503 Taylor, Holl FR Simon Fraser 12.12m C20 39-09.25 8
10.72m 12.12m
3 651 Eddy, Chanel SO Western Wash 12.11m C20 39-08.75 6
10.12m 12.11m 12.00m FOUL FOUL 11.93m
4 267 Paller, Kait FR Olympic Coll 11.89m C20 39-00.25 5
10.95m 11.67m 10.79m 11.36m 11.89m 11.79m
5 298 Hunkin, Vake SO Pacific Luth 11.61m C20 38-01.25 4
11.51m 11.34m FOUL FOUL 11.26m 11.61m
6 405 Vernoy, Mega JR Saint Martin 11.59m C20 38-00.25 3
FOUL 11.05m 11.54m 11.59m FOUL FOUL
7 266 Olson, Diane FR Olympic Coll 11.11m C20 36-05.50 2
11.11m 10.76m 10.76m 10.60m 10.45m FOUL
8 262 Harris, Khal FR Olympic Coll 11.02m C20 36-02.00 1
10.74m 10.95m 10.73m 10.19m FOUL 11.02m
9 81 Dodge, Britt SO Central Wash 10.75m C20 35-03.25
10.75m 10.43m 10.54m 10.47m 10.31m 10.48m
10 84 Gardner, Mak FR Central Wash 10.12m 33-02.50
10.12m FOUL FOUL
11 89 Jones, Maria FR Central Wash 9.97m 32-08.50
9.97m 9.38m 9.40m
12 94 Lytle, Clare JR Central Wash 9.40m 30-10.25
9.40m FOUL FOUL
13 675 Schwendeman, FR Western Wash 8.44m 27-08.25
8.44m 7.77m 8.05m
Event 10 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 16.88m 4/26/2014 Frank Catelli, Western Wash
School: W 18.55m 2014 Frank Catelli, WWU
18.36m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
16.08m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
15.03m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 278 Paller, Colt SO Olympic Coll 14.57m C20 47-09.75 10
13.23m 13.69m 13.39m 14.57m 13.78m 13.54m
2 281 Sousou, Elij FR Olympic Coll 14.35m C20 47-01.00 8
14.35m 13.63m FOUL FOUL 13.45m FOUL
3 689 Bryant-Leat, FR Western Wash 14.30m C20 46-11.00 6
14.19m FOUL 14.04m FOUL 14.19m 14.30m
4 735 Pless, Brand SR Western Wash 14.30m C20 46-11.00 5
13.03m 12.99m FOUL 14.30m 14.12m FOUL
5 148 Tafoya, Albe SO Central Wash 14.25m C20 46-09.00 4
13.36m 13.41m FOUL FOUL 13.25m 14.25m
6 723 Malquist, Be FR Western Wash 14.13m 46-04.25 3
13.81m 14.05m FOUL 13.73m 13.70m 14.13m
7 124 Cain, Aidan SO Central Wash 13.72m 45-00.25 2
13.52m 13.31m 13.41m FOUL FOUL 13.72m
8 140 Maier, Riley FR Central Wash 13.42m 44-00.50 1
12.58m 12.43m 13.42m 13.36m 12.28m 12.60m
9 274 Huskey, Mike SO Olympic Coll 12.61m 41-04.50
11.94m 12.61m 12.38m FOUL FOUL 11.80m
10 119 Beaton, Angu FR Central Wash 12.14m 39-10.00
12.14m FOUL 12.14m
11 721 Lux, Avery FR Western Wash 11.68m 38-04.00
FOUL 10.66m 11.68m
12 383 Wells, Matt SO Puget Sound 10.76m 35-03.75
10.56m 10.76m 10.32m
13 276 Lynch, Casey FR Olympic Coll 10.71m 35-01.75
10.52m 10.67m 10.71m
14 117 Andaya, Nate FR Central Wash 8.89m 29-02.00
8.89m 8.75m 8.49m
-- 244 Cunningham, SO Northwest U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 11 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 50.29m 2016 Quinn Erickson, Comox
School: W 47.61m 2006 Jessica Telleria, WWU
51.73m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
44.65m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
40.34m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 651 Eddy, Chanel SO Western Wash 42.19m GNAC 138-05 10
34.77m 42.19m 40.50m 39.87m FOUL FOUL
2 599 Mehl, Ginny FR Unattached 41.15m GNAC 135-00 8
39.19m FOUL 41.15m 40.32m 38.25m 37.06m
3 405 Vernoy, Mega JR Saint Martin 39.42m C20 129-04 6
FOUL FOUL 39.09m 39.42m FOUL 35.37m
4 10 Bhandal, Gur SO British Colu 37.87m C20 124-03 5
33.84m 37.25m FOUL FOUL 37.33m 37.87m
5 675 Schwendeman, FR Western Wash 37.74m C20 123-10 4
FOUL 35.73m 36.29m 37.74m FOUL FOUL
6 84 Gardner, Mak FR Central Wash 34.95m C20 114-08 3
33.92m 33.29m 34.10m 34.95m 34.26m FOUL
7 648 Coe, Taliah FR Western Wash 33.76m 110-09 2
33.76m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS 33.76m
8 296 Harding, Nee SO Pacific Luth 33.23m 109-00 1
31.38m 31.57m 31.16m 33.23m 32.81m 30.28m
9 85 Gospodinovic FR Central Wash 32.36m 106-02
28.70m 32.36m 22.76m 29.28m 27.40m 29.11m
10 266 Olson, Diane FR Olympic Coll 31.06m 101-11
31.06m 29.47m FOUL
11 201 Breckenridge FR Evergreen St 30.14m 98-11
27.26m 30.14m 23.69m
12 205 Medley, Alic FR Green River 29.98m 98-04
24.08m 29.98m 26.79m
-- 262 Harris, Khal FR Olympic Coll FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 55.55m 2009 Nik Kay, Concordia
School: W 54.07m 2015 Ryan Macdonald, WWU
55.83m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
49.67m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
45.47m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 617 Mason, Elija Unattached 56.11mMAUTO 184-01 10
FOUL 56.11m 53.20m FOUL 52.85m 54.18m
2 217 Mara, Tyrell Kajaks 54.10m PROV 177-06 8
51.80m 54.10m 52.78m 52.01m 53.88m 48.16m
3 278 Paller, Colt SO Olympic Coll 50.16m PROV 164-07 6
48.01m 50.16m FOUL 48.75m FOUL 48.84m
4 735 Pless, Brand SR Western Wash 47.31m GNAC 155-02 5
FOUL 43.24m 47.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 124 Cain, Aidan SO Central Wash 45.19m C20 148-03 4
38.08m 36.03m 42.72m 38.52m 45.19m 41.28m
6 619 Russell, Nic SR Unattached 45.17m C20 148-02 3
41.96m FOUL FOUL 44.57m FOUL 45.17m
7 689 Bryant-Leat, FR Western Wash 43.51m C20 142-09 2
38.48m 41.25m FOUL FOUL 43.26m 43.51m
8 721 Lux, Avery FR Western Wash 41.94m 137-07 1
FOUL FOUL 40.09m 40.47m 41.94m 41.42m
9 148 Tafoya, Albe SO Central Wash 41.73m 136-11
FOUL 41.73m 40.45m FOUL 39.24m FOUL
10 723 Malquist, Be FR Western Wash 39.27m 128-10
39.27m 39.27m FOUL
11 132 Harris, Andr SO Central Wash 38.21m 125-04
38.21m FOUL FOUL
12 274 Huskey, Mike SO Olympic Coll 35.21m 115-06
35.21m FOUL 32.43m
13 252 Warne, Lando FR Northwest U. 34.60m 113-06
34.60m FOUL 29.38m
14 722 Makrakis, Ni SO Western Wash 31.56m 103-06
31.56m 31.00m FOUL
15 281 Sousou, Elij FR Olympic Coll 31.03m 101-10
FOUL 31.03m FOUL
16 724 Mataya, Rudy JR Western Wash 30.47m 100-00
30.47m FOUL 29.93m
17 140 Maier, Riley FR Central Wash 30.34m 99-06
30.34m FOUL FOUL
18 276 Lynch, Casey FR Olympic Coll 28.94m 94-11
26.95m FOUL 28.94m
19 117 Andaya, Nate FR Central Wash 25.40m 83-04
23.05m 21.29m 25.40m
Event 13 Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 60.05m 2017 Camryn Rogers, Kajaks
School: W 55.58m 4/26/2014 Lindsay Wells, WWU
60.48m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
51.53m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
49.38m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 216 Kennedy, Sam Kajaks 55.01m PROV 180-06 10
54.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.01m FOUL
2 397 Larson, Liz JR Saint Martin 52.44m PROV 172-00 8
FOUL 50.61m 50.34m FOUL 52.44m FOUL
3 503 Taylor, Holl FR Simon Fraser 48.79m C20 160-01 6
FOUL 48.68m 48.79m FOUL 44.65m FOUL
4 267 Paller, Kait FR Olympic Coll 47.87m C20 157-01 5
47.02m 47.87m 45.01m FOUL 42.87m FOUL
5 675 Schwendeman, FR Western Wash 43.20m C20 141-09 4
FOUL 43.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 28 Sadaka, Arie FR British Colu 42.96m C20 140-11 3
40.22m 42.73m 42.96m 41.19m FOUL 39.00m
7 91 La Rue, Sama SO Central Wash 42.60m C20 139-09 2
40.39m 42.60m FOUL 38.67m 42.44m 41.70m
8 94 Lytle, Clare JR Central Wash 40.01m 131-03 1
36.22m 39.70m 40.01m 39.49m FOUL 36.97m
9 651 Eddy, Chanel SO Western Wash 38.11m 125-00
38.11m 36.67m 37.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 89 Jones, Maria FR Central Wash 35.93m 117-10
35.93m 35.93m 34.61m
11 262 Harris, Khal FR Olympic Coll 35.18m 115-05
FOUL FOUL 35.18m
12 81 Dodge, Britt SO Central Wash 33.63m 110-04
33.63m 33.21m 32.51m
13 266 Olson, Diane FR Olympic Coll 32.22m 105-08
32.22m 30.53m FOUL
14 203 Nelson, Beth FR Evergreen St 29.95m 98-03
28.81m 28.18m 29.95m
Event 14 Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 66.38m 1985 Harold Willers, SFU
School: W 62.87m 2011 Michael Hoffman, WWU
65.74m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
54.65m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
52.79m GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 735 Pless, Brand SR Western Wash 54.95m PROV 180-03 10
49.28m FOUL 52.12m 54.95m 49.93m 51.70m
2 434 Vanderpoel, SR Saint Martin 54.85m PROV 179-11 8
FOUL 48.96m 51.34m 54.85m FOUL 50.68m
3 721 Lux, Avery FR Western Wash 52.45m C20 172-01 6
49.69m 52.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 124 Cain, Aidan SO Central Wash 48.73m C20 159-10 5
45.46m 47.03m 44.29m FOUL 45.47m 48.73m
5 119 Beaton, Angu FR Central Wash 47.76m C20 156-08 4
45.63m 47.76m 47.48m FOUL 44.51m 45.45m
6 148 Tafoya, Albe SO Central Wash 47.60m C20 156-02 3
46.43m 47.60m 45.99m 45.39m 47.38m FOUL
7 278 Paller, Colt SO Olympic Coll 46.67m C20 153-01 2
45.47m 46.67m FOUL 45.10m FOUL FOUL
8 536 Wu, Tiger FR Simon Fraser 45.96m C20 150-09 1
43.91m 45.96m 42.49m 41.85m 42.45m 42.51m
9 689 Bryant-Leat, FR Western Wash 45.71m C20 150-00
42.46m 43.78m 41.16m 45.71m 42.42m FOUL
10 149 Tonder, Etha FR Central Wash 41.97m 137-08
FOUL FOUL 41.97m
11 421 Harris, Cade FR Saint Martin 41.35m 135-08
41.35m FOUL FOUL
12 140 Maier, Riley FR Central Wash 39.77m 130-06
32.02m 39.77m 38.96m
13 274 Huskey, Mike SO Olympic Coll 39.73m 130-04
33.62m FOUL 39.73m
14 132 Harris, Andr SO Central Wash 39.05m 128-01
39.05m FOUL FOUL
15 281 Sousou, Elij FR Olympic Coll 34.26m 112-05
FOUL FOUL 34.26m
16 276 Lynch, Casey FR Olympic Coll 31.55m 103-06
FOUL 29.49m 31.55m
Event 15 Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 54.69m 2016 Krista Woodward, Unattached
School: W 54.97m 2016 Katie Reichert, WWU
50.03m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
41.72m GNAC GNAC Automatic
41.24m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 565 Drake, Betha Team Salty 52.08m AUTO 170-10 10
50.57m 52.08m 49.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 571 Reichert, Ka Team Salty 49.20m GNAC 161-05 8
FOUL 49.20m 47.04m 41.07m 44.04m 47.16m
3 672 Pellecer, Ra SO Western Wash 47.18m GNAC 154-09 6
45.33m 43.35m 45.10m FOUL 45.48m 47.18m
4 597 Cotner, Kati Unattached 42.75m GNAC 140-03 5
39.67m 40.54m 39.53m 40.86m 42.75m 40.41m
5 683 Vetto, Natal FR Western Wash 41.30m PROV 135-06 4
39.15m 38.30m 41.30m 41.22m 41.12m 41.20m
6 294 Graddy, Mach SR Pacific Luth 41.21m C20 135-02 3
37.58m 40.20m 41.21m 41.05m FOUL 38.45m
7 238 Miller, Anna JR Northwest U. 39.10m C20 128-03 2
36.47m 37.33m 34.33m 36.58m 38.65m 39.10m
8 93 Lombard-Chap JR Central Wash 38.17m C20 125-03 1
33.73m 34.49m 37.21m 33.77m 38.17m 36.99m
9 648 Coe, Taliah FR Western Wash 35.48m C20 116-05
32.82m 32.67m 35.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 19 Jesson, Cole FR British Colu 34.00m C20 111-06
32.41m 34.00m 33.69m
11 306 Mogen, Olga JR Pacific Luth 33.14m 108-09
33.14m 31.90m FOUL
12 394 Howsden, Sar JR Saint Martin 30.23m 99-02
29.91m 30.23m 30.17m
13 302 Kilcup, Carl SO Pacific Luth 29.89m 98-01
FOUL FOUL 29.89m
14 89 Jones, Maria FR Central Wash 28.75m 94-04
27.02m FOUL 28.75m
15 269 Raines, Sama FR Olympic Coll 24.89m 81-08
24.89m FOUL FOUL
16 227 Campbell, Em JR Northwest U. 24.38m 80-00
19.61m 24.38m 22.80m
17 228 Caviness, Sa JR Northwest U. 23.38m 76-08
FOUL 21.06m 23.38m
Event 16 Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 68.70m 2009 Curtis Moss, UBC
School: W 70.23m 2015 Slater Hirst, WWU
67.87m AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
59.10m GNAC GNAC Automatic
58.42m PROV NCAA DII Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 686 Barry, Alex JR Western Wash 60.87m GNAC 199-08 10
60.87m 60.29m 55.29m
2 579 Hirst, Slate Team Salty 59.87m GNAC 196-05 8
59.04m 57.86m FOUL 59.25m FOUL 59.87m
3 280 Sevila, Chri FR Olympic Coll 55.75m C20 182-11 6
55.75m 51.55m 52.21m 54.49m 53.10m FOUL
4 739 Salley, Maso FR Western Wash 54.76m C20 179-08 5
52.53m 54.76m 52.45m 50.39m 50.94m 51.62m
5 66 Sandri, Isaa SO British Colu 51.69m C20 169-07 4
46.08m 51.69m 51.13m 41.54m 51.12m 50.02m
6 349 Swartout, Er SR Pacific Luth 50.65m C20 166-02 3
50.65m x
7 728 McNatt, Coop FR Western Wash 47.55m C20 156-00 2
FOUL FOUL 45.73m 47.55m FOUL FOUL
8 190 Nelson, Brad FR Everett CC 47.49m C20 155-10 1
47.49m 44.69m 45.18m 41.00m 42.46m 41.41m
9 150 Villarreal, SR Central Wash 46.07m C20 151-02
45.64m 45.05m 46.07m 45.42m 44.94m 44.66m
10 68 Stack, Tynan SR British Colu 45.13m 148-01
45.13m 43.52m FOUL
11 429 O'Connell, P SR Saint Martin 44.36m 145-06
FOUL 42.87m 44.36m
12 244 Cunningham, SO Northwest U. 43.90m 144-00
42.03m 43.90m 42.45m
13 187 Mcgaughey, G FR Everett CC 41.67m 136-08
40.26m 41.67m FOUL
14 117 Andaya, Nate FR Central Wash 41.41m 135-10
40.25m 41.41m FOUL
15 132 Harris, Andr SO Central Wash 39.12m 128-04
FOUL 39.12m FOUL
16 722 Makrakis, Ni SO Western Wash 38.23m 125-05
FOUL 38.23m 33.95m
17 699 Dances, Sere FR Western Wash 37.89m 124-04
34.36m FOUL 37.89m
18 250 Smith, Caleb JR Northwest U. 37.56m 123-03
37.16m FOUL 37.56m
19 279 Robinson, Ni FR Olympic Coll 34.77m 114-01
34.77m 34.29m 34.27m
Event 17 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 35:49.5h 2004 Kristina Proticova, NWC
School: W 33:17.39 2011 Sarah Porter, WWU
34:34.33 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
36:37.02 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
37:08.97 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 92 Lewis, Emily SO Central Wash 42:24.17 10
Event 18 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 30:52.7h 2011 Chad Portwood, WWU Alumni
School: W 29:45.92 2010 Jordan Welling, WWU
29:17.64 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
30:41.36 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
31:28.02 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 463 Boutin, Coli FR Seattle Paci 32:57.28 C20 10
2 468 Galloway, Sh FR Seattle Paci 33:10.68 C20 8
3 478 Perkins, Jos FR Seattle Paci 33:56.67 C20 6
4 469 Garcia, Royc FR Seattle Paci 34:21.80 C20 5
5 209 Baldwin, Noa FR Green River 38:27.70 4
6 481 Young, Paul SR Seattle Runn 38:27.94 3
7 211 Kanzler, And FR Green River 47:19.43 2
Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 16:35.53 2015 Katelyn Steen, WWU
School: W 15:57.02 2011 Sarah Porter, WWU
16:16.33 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
16:50.38 GNAC GNAC Automatic
17:14.52 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 105 Shindruk, Al JR Central Wash 17:36.48 C20 10
2 107 Soleim, Nico FR Central Wash 17:45.22 C20 8
3 665 Melville, Tr JR Western Wash 17:45.64 C20 6
4 663 Laiblin, Ale SR Western Wash 17:51.54 C20 5
5 595 Calvert, Han Unattached 17:53.67 C20 4
6 676 Shinnick, Pe SO Western Wash 18:00.17 C20 3
7 680 Swartz-Irela FR Western Wash 18:05.58 C20 2
8 445 Kettel, Hail SR Seattle Paci 18:20.67 1
9 494 Morris, Amy SO Simon Fraser 18:20.77
10 450 McNerney, Se SO Seattle Paci 18:35.45
11 77 Carlson, Bre SO Central Wash 18:51.07
12 660 Hutchison, M SR Western Wash 19:00.12
13 79 Clem, Delane SO Central Wash 19:11.68
14 404 Vaughan, Yes SO Saint Martin 19:36.53
15 230 Dhaenens, Qu FR Northwest U. 19:42.59
16 232 Estabrook, S SR Northwest U. 20:50.09
17 233 Golling, Meg SO Northwest U. 20:50.33
18 174 Padilla, And SO Everett CC 21:15.49
Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 10:22.41 2015 Regan Yee, Langley Mustangs
School: W 10:13.01 2015 Katelyn Steen, WWU
10:19.33 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
11:04.19 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
11:13.04 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 363 Schaffer, Sa FR Puget Sound 11:19.89 10
2 390 Dorney, Lind JR Saint Martin 12:00.35 8
3 240 Valerio, Mia SO Northwest U. 12:06.16 6
4 389 Dalgleish, S JR Saint Martin 12:08.78 5
5 83 DuPras, Sama SO Central Wash 12:34.48 4
-- 90 Kimminau, Ki FR Central Wash DNF
-- 439 Carroll, Sop SR Seattle Paci SCR
-- 500 Ribeiro, Che JR Simon Fraser SCR
Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 8:51.86 2013 Donn Cabral, Nike
School: W 8:59.67 2016 Matt Lutz, WWU
8:53.80 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
9:17.36 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
9:22.09 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 38 Bergman, Sea SO British Colu 9:42.57 C20 10
2 243 Cole, Kyle SR Northwest U. 10:00.25 C20 8
3 415 De LaMelena, FR Saint Martin 10:06.60 6
4 242 Bruce, Gino JR Northwest U. 10:13.25 5
5 121 Boyd, Taryk JR Central Wash 10:18.16 4
6 736 Pulver, Colt JR Western Wash 10:41.91 3
7 272 Bourgios, Ni FR Olympic Coll 10:50.61 2
8 423 Howlett, Der FR Saint Martin 10:53.62 1
9 183 Ha, Michael SO Everett CC 11:18.76
-- 431 Schilter, Le JR Saint Martin SCR
Event 23 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 46.75 2017 , SFU
Kabia, Desch, Pederson, Lucas
School: W 46.90 2010 , WWU
Houplin, Howe, Brownell, Zukowski
45.41 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
46.85 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
50.70 C20 GNAC Current Top 20
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Western Washington 'A' 50.08 C20 10
1) 664 McLean, Kelsey SO 2) 655 Greene, Emily FR
3) 653 Foos, Isabella FR 4) 644 Austin, Alana SO
2 Olympic College 'A' 55.02 8
1) 264 McArdle, Dylan SO 2) 265 Monzon, Danielle FR
3) 268 Patterson, Hanna SO 4) 263 Herman-Kerwin, Erin FR
Event 24 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 41.40 2012 , WWU
Pangilinan, Gruger, Tilley, Steffen
School: W 41.35 1997 , WWU
Lewis, Dilling, Susee, Lynch
40.19 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
41.10 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
42.82 C20 GNAC Current Top 20
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Central Washington 'A' 43.72 10
1) 133 Horwath, Harry FR 2) 147 Scarlett, Grant SO
3) 152 Whittaker, Zach JR 4) 153 Widmar, Bobby FR
2 Olympic College 'A' 44.41 8
1) 275 Junt, Darren FR 2) 282 Steffen, Joshua FR
3) 284 Ukai, Koshi SO 4) 273 DeGuzman, Jarod SO
3 Western Washington 'B' x44.78
1) 731 Nygren, Kyler FR 2) 691 Chhim, Somit SR
3) 725 McAllister, Cyrus FR 4) 737 Ringold, Jacob JR
-- Seattle Pacific 'A' DNF
1) 473 Harris, Peyton SR 2) 464 Carpenter, Shayne SO
3) 465 Choi, David SO 4) 480 Wong, Christian SO
Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 4:23.17 2007 Jessica Pixler, SPU
School: W 4:29.71 2015 Haley O'Connor, WWU
4:22.08 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
4:33.30 GNAC GNAC Automatic
4:33.86 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 20 Kilmartin, S SR British Colu 4:30.03 GNAC 2 10
2 633 Walmsley, Ho Vancouver Th 4:32.42 GNAC 2 8
3 440 Charleson, M SR Seattle Paci 4:36.35 C20 2 6
4 30 Tinkham, Mik SO British Colu 4:36.53 C20 2 5
5 448 Lilly, Kate SO Seattle Paci 4:38.91 C20 2 4
6 551 Kostecka, Mi SO Spokane CC 4:39.17 C20 2 3
7 105 Shindruk, Al JR Central Wash 4:40.08 C20 2 2
8 601 willett, oli FR Unattached 4:40.82 C20 2 1
9 661 Koger, Aundr SO Western Wash 4:43.05 C20 2
10 221 Shannon, Jen Langley 4:43.66 C20 2
11 751 Martens, Mir SR Wolves Athle 4:43.88 C20 2
12 443 Holmberg, Da FR Seattle Paci 4:45.40 C20 2
13 654 Galvez, Soph SO Western Wash 4:46.57 C20 2
14 461 Walter, Kath SO Seattle Paci 4:47.81 1
15 460 Thompson, El FR Seattle Paci 4:47.86 1
16 441 Foote, Alyss SO Seattle Paci 4:48.34 2
17 631 Austin, Anni Vancouver Th 4:53.09 1
18 17 Hennessey, J FR British Colu 4:54.45 2
19 650 Dreicer, Tal FR Western Wash 4:58.02 1
20 684 Vijgen, Nico FR Western Wash 4:58.64 1
21 451 McPhee, Jord JR Seattle Paci 4:58.87 2
22 594 Cairns, Amel FR Unattached 5:08.60 1
23 171 Guillen, Jen SO Everett CC 5:13.63 1
24 199 Allen, Pauli JR Evergreen St 5:14.20 1
25 457 Steinhauer, FR Seattle Paci 5:19.54 1
26 260 Claeys, Juli FR Olympic Coll 5:24.02 1
27 239 Praino, Leil SO Northwest U. 6:12.50 1
-- 235 Horn, Emma SO Northwest U. SCR
-- 496 Nock, Paige JR Simon Fraser SCR
-- 234 Goodin, Made FR Northwest U. SCR
-- 404 Vaughan, Yes SO Saint Martin SCR
Event 26 Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 3:50.6h 1984 Gary Gustafson, CNW
School: W 3:46.44 2000 Devin Kemper, WWU
3:44.89 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
3:50.90 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
3:54.86 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 605 Doherty, Row Unattached 3:52.83 GNAC 2 10
2 223 Colyn, Nick Langley 3:56.21 C20 2 8
3 714 Jasperson, J JR Western Wash 3:57.55 C20 2 6
4 511 Charlton, Br SR Simon Fraser 3:57.75 C20 2 5
5 41 Broatch, Tho SO British Colu 3:59.81 C20 2 4
6 522 Miller, Sean SO Simon Fraser 4:00.89 C20 2 3
7 512 de Dalmases, SR Simon Fraser 4:01.62 2 2
8 749 Wiley, Jesse FR Western Wash 4:02.49 2 1
9 130 Groat, Evan FR Central Wash 4:03.50 2
10 706 Giese, Logan SR Western Wash 4:03.84 2
11 471 Halladay, Be SR Seattle Paci 4:04.07 2
12 716 Kiolbas, Edw SO Western Wash 4:04.72 2
13 249 Sine, Riley SO Northwest U. 4:06.19 2
14 470 Graff, Elius FR Seattle Paci 4:06.67 2
15 703 Fay, Ian FR Western Wash 4:08.92 2
16 39 Biela, Krist SO British Colu 4:09.81 1
17 351 Stanley, Lia Prairie Inn 4:12.37 1
18 472 Hansen, Ben FR Seattle Paci 4:13.55 2
19 742 Spiller, Kea JR Western Wash 4:15.02 2
20 277 Miller, Isai FR Olympic Coll 4:19.73 1
21 475 Manley, Aida FR Seattle Paci 4:20.49 1
22 621 Steimel, Tom SR Unattached 4:22.13 1
23 622 Wilson, Cono FR Unattached 4:22.18 1
24 193 Said, Galmo FR Everett CC 4:22.85 1
25 732 Oden, Will FR Western Wash 4:25.20 1
26 572 Brill, Eric Team Salty 4:25.39 1
27 213 Nechiporuk, FR Green River 4:27.10 1
28 430 Phinazee, Jo FR Saint Martin 4:38.39 1
29 155 Messiter, Se Club Northwe 4:41.41 1
30 618 McNabb, Dani Unattached 4:42.20 1
31 251 Walling, Dav JR Northwest U. 4:44.24 1
32 250 Smith, Caleb JR Northwest U. 5:01.64 1
-- 167 Mawji, Dariu Coq. Cheetah SCR
-- 525 Ribeiro, Daw FR Simon Fraser SCR
-- 696 Cossette, Li SO Western Wash SCR
-- 165 Gaucher, Nat Coq. Cheetah SCR
-- 168 Davis, Josh Crc Elite SCR
-- 535 Wilson, Jord JR Simon Fraser SCR
Event 27 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 14.08 1997 Vanessa Fryer, SFU
School: W 13.7h 1973 Wendy Taylor, WWU
13.45 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
14.23 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
14.85 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 111 Vongsaveng, JR Central Wash 14.52 GNAC 0.8 2 10
2 627 Vlahovic, Ka Universal At 14.57 GNAC 0.8 2 8
3 657 Hansen, Clai FR Western Wash 15.41 C20 0.8 2 6
4 593 Bland, Emily SR Unattached 15.63 C20 0.8 2 5
5 161 Tunti, Jazie Coq. Cheetah 15.73 C20 0.8 2 4
6 304 Madison, Aud FR Pacific Luth 16.08 C20 1.4 1 3
7 97 Murata, Tama SO Central Wash 16.39 0.8 2 2
8 9 Betz, Heathe SO British Colu 16.52 1.4 1 1
9 95 Masiala, Pla FR Central Wash 16.55 1.4 1
10 170 Dewing, Tayl FR Everett CC 16.70 1.4 1
11 659 House, Molly FR Western Wash 16.80 1.4 1
12 113 Weems, Eryka SO Central Wash 17.04 0.8 2
13 208 Sterling, Ta SO Green River 17.25 0.8 2
14 204 Evelyn-Wahl, FR Green River 17.77 1.4 1
15 646 Bradley, Han SO Western Wash 21.66 1.4 1
Event 28 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 14.25 2016 Travis Milbrandt, WWU
School: W 14.19 2016 Travis Milbrandt, WWU
13.89 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
14.56 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
15.24 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 635 Cheng, Ryan SR Vancouver Th 14.67 GNAC 0.5 2 10
2 698 Cummings, Co SO Western Wash 15.07 GNAC 0.5 2 8
3 248 Randle, TJ SR Northwest U. 15.11 GNAC 0.5 2 6
4 473 Harris, Peyt SR Seattle Paci 15.55 C20 0.5 2 5
5 131 Gunther, Rya JR Central Wash 15.58 C20 0.5 2 4
6 687 Bosscher, Aa SO Western Wash 15.68 C20 0.5 2 3
7 118 Bade, Jermey FR Central Wash 16.20 C20 0.5 2 2
8 210 Derkach, Dav FR Green River 16.21 C20 0.5 2 1
9 464 Carpenter, S SO Seattle Paci 16.30 C20 2.8 1
10 428 Mikulak, Mar FR Saint Martin 16.98 2.8 1
11 180 Dick, Elliot SO Everett CC 17.38 2.8 1
12 214 Wiggins, Tyr FR Green River 19.61 2.8 1
Event 29 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 55.2h 1981 Rhonda Bell, Bellevue CC
School: W 54.59 2009 Ellie Siler, WWU
53.15 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
55.93 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
57.79 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 459 Taylor, Lani SO Seattle Paci 56.36 GNAC 2 10
2 538 Brown, Kelly SO Spokane CC 58.20 C20 2 8
3 507 West, Bryce JR Simon Fraser 58.77 C20 2 6
4 87 Inderbitzin, JR Central Wash 59.17 2 5
5 99 Neria, Jasmy FR Central Wash 59.37 2 4
6 623 friedmann, n Universal At 59.59 2 3
7 624 Gill, Jasmin Universal At 59.71 2 2
8 653 Foos, Isabel FR Western Wash 1:00.28 1 1
9 23 Oancia, Sara SO British Colu 1:00.33 1
10 590 Fung, Logan JR Thunderbirds 1:02.88 1
11 207 Schroeder, N FR Green River 1:03.96 1
12 204 Evelyn-Wahl, FR Green River 1:06.05 1
13 263 Herman-Kerwi FR Olympic Coll 1:07.49 1
14 208 Sterling, Ta SO Green River 1:08.98 1
15 175 Salmonson, C SO Everett CC 1:11.76 1
-- 206 Nguyen, Fran FR Green River SCR
-- 488 Dodd, Sophie JR Simon Fraser SCR
-- 269 Raines, Sama FR Olympic Coll SCR
Event 30 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 46.9h 2016 Nathan George, Coquitlam
School: W 47.25 1994 Marc Hill, WWU
46.36 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
47.81 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
48.62 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 162 Aono, Michae Coq. Cheetah 49.28 C20 4 10
2 125 Calderon, Da SO Central Wash 49.50 C20 4 8
3 144 Porter, Doc SO Central Wash 50.17 C20 4 6
4 179 Barnes, Tayl FR Everett CC 50.21 C20 3 5
5 741 Smith, Myles FR Western Wash 50.70 4 4
6 218 Bradley, Car JR Kajaks Track 51.03 4 3
7 197 VanBeek, Ger FR Everett CC 51.24 3 2
8 692 Chhim, Sonny FR Western Wash 51.36 3 1
9 639 Prevost, Sam SR Vancouver Th 51.81 3
10 433 Tabary, Guil FR Saint Martin 52.07 4
11 634 Cantarella, SR Vancouver Th 52.47 4
12 283 Trousdale, J FR Olympic Coll 52.92 3
13 640 Desrochers, SR Victoria Spe 53.15 4
14 166 Groneveldt, Coq. Cheetah 53.49 3
15 466 Flett, Miles SR Seattle Paci 53.80 3
16 642 Johnson, Dav FR Victoria Spe 53.84 3
17 413 Chism, Seth SO Saint Martin 54.29 2
18 192 Roberson, Ca FR Everett CC 54.30 1
19 3 Buchanan, Ru Airdrie Aces 55.60 1
20 271 Adams, Drake SO Olympic Coll 55.65 2
21 621 Steimel, Tom SR Unattached 55.96 2
22 612 ibarreta, xa Unattached 56.10 2
23 630 Cheung, Tere FR Vancouver Th 56.74 2
24 285 Wilson, Mont FR Olympic Coll 59.37 1
-- 603 Conrad, Ben JR Unattached SCR
-- 273 DeGuzman, Ja SO Olympic Coll SCR
Event 31 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 11.8h 2006 Lisa Whitehead, Coquitlam
School: W 11.93 1987 Hollie Watson, WWU
11.50 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
11.94 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
12.47 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 681 Sytsma, Emil JR Western Wash 12.43 GNAC 1.0 2 10
2 678 Smith, Savan JR Western Wash 12.55 C20 0.8 3 8
3 113 Weems, Eryka SO Central Wash 12.68 C20 1.0 4 6
4 655 Greene, Emil FR Western Wash 12.83 C20 0.8 3 5
5 265 Monzon, Dani FR Olympic Coll 12.85 C20 1.0 2 4
6 399 Nickelson, A SO Saint Martin 12.93 1.0 2 3
7 24 Pederson, Ki SO British Colu 12.96 1.0 4 2
8 33 Wilson, Tega SO British Colu 12.96 0.8 3 1
9 600 Voloshin, Di SO Unattached 12.97 1.0 4
10 598 Cummings, Ja 8 Unattached 13.00 0.8 3
11 664 McLean, Kels SO Western Wash 13.06 0.8 3
12 109 Thomas, Alex FR Central Wash 13.11 1.0 4
13 157 Duncan, Amar Coq. Cheetah 13.20 1.0 2
14 669 Olson, Devon FR Western Wash 13.24 1.0 2
15 104 Robydek, Mor FR Central Wash 13.33 1.0 2
16 158 Gribbon, Sop Coq. Cheetah 13.39 1.0 2
17 27 Russell, Emi SR British Colu 13.52 0.8 3
18 170 Dewing, Tayl FR Everett CC 13.56 +0.0 1
19 563 Coffey, Sydn Team Salty 13.69 +0.0 1
20 169 Ball, Courtn FR Everett CC 13.89 +0.0 1
21 565 Drake, Betha Team Salty 13.92 +0.0 1
22 159 Seemann, Car Coq. Cheetah 13.95 1.0 2
-- 569 McMullin, Ja Team Salty SCR
-- 392 Frazier, Aly FR Saint Martin SCR
-- 499 Quaynor, Mey FR Simon Fraser SCR
Event 32 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 10.3h 1983 Marty Krulee, Unattached
School: W 10.22 2015 Alex Donigian, WWU
10.28 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
10.59 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
10.99 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 606 Eliopoulos, FR Unattached 10.76 GNAC 0.4 4 10
2 385 Abosi, Steph Repathlete 10.76 GNAC 0.4 4 8
3 521 Mah, Nathan SO Simon Fraser 11.04 C20 0.4 4 6
4 628 blackman, ke Universal At 11.07 C20 0.4 4 5
5 153 Widmar, Bobb FR Central Wash 11.12 C20 0.4 4 4
6 638 Pescitelli, SR Vancouver Th 11.17 0.7 3 3
7 163 Ayin, Nichol Coq. Cheetah 11.25 0.4 4 2
8 588 Tilley, Alex Team Salty 11.29 0.7 3 1
9 133 Horwath, Har FR Central Wash 11.32 0.4 4
10 715 Jones, Danie JR Western Wash 11.35 0.7 3
11 181 Duncan, Kyle FR Everett CC 11.39 0.7 2
12 255 Pederson, Ry Ocean Athlet 11.43 0.7 2
13 408 Armstrong, L SO Saint Martin 11.43 0.7 3
14 641 Gatensby, Li Victoria Spe 11.44 0.4 4
15 717 Knox, Stedma JR Western Wash 11.54 0.7 3
16 275 Junt, Darren FR Olympic Coll 11.57 0.7 2
17 273 DeGuzman, Ja SO Olympic Coll 11.59 0.7 2
18 425 Kier, Andrew SR Saint Martin 11.66 0.7 2
19 189 Mohamud, Moh FR Everett CC 11.68 0.7 2
20 731 Nygren, Kyle FR Western Wash 11.76 0.7 2
21 383 Wells, Matt SO Puget Sound 11.79 0.7 3
22 464 Carpenter, S SO Seattle Paci 11.80 +0.0 1
23 746 Wallace, Jor FR Western Wash 11.81 0.7 2
24 282 Steffen, Jos FR Olympic Coll 11.86 +0.0 1
25 2 Aman, Chase Airdrie Aces 11.93 +0.0 1
26 725 McAllister, FR Western Wash 11.94 +0.0 1
27 480 Wong, Christ SO Seattle Paci 11.96 +0.0 1
28 254 Denman, Ryan Ocean Athlet 12.25 +0.0 1
29 465 Choi, David SO Seattle Paci 12.27 +0.0 1
-- 629 iyumva, cedr Universal At SCR
-- 278 Paller, Colt SO Olympic Coll SCR
-- 743 Taylor, Alex SO Western Wash SCR
-- 284 Ukai, Koshi SO Olympic Coll SCR
-- 747 Welch, Bryan FR Western Wash SCR
Event 33 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 2:07.90 2006 Rebecca Johnstone, SFU
School: W 2:11.45 2011 Rachael Johnson, WWU
2:07.51 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
2:12.47 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
2:13.14 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 455 Phan, Chynna SR Seattle Paci 2:12.80 GNAC 3 10
2 496 Nock, Paige JR Simon Fraser 2:14.17 C20 3 8
3 30 Tinkham, Mik SO British Colu 2:15.21 C20 3 6
4 20 Kilmartin, S SR British Colu 2:15.94 C20 3 5
5 633 Walmsley, Ho Vancouver Th 2:16.56 C20 3 4
6 18 Huston, Made FR British Colu 2:19.88 3 3
7 486 Chilton, Emi FR Simon Fraser 2:20.89 3 2
8 219 Noort, Clair Langley 2:21.13 2 1
9 677 Shreffler, W SO Western Wash 2:21.89 2
10 662 Konrad, Shaw FR Western Wash 2:22.10 3
11 160 Smigelski, N Coq. Cheetah 2:22.52 2
12 232 Estabrook, S SR Northwest U. 2:23.33 2
13 235 Horn, Emma SO Northwest U. 2:24.67 2
14 98 Nelson, Mira SO Central Wash 2:25.59 2
15 231 Engelbrekt, SR Northwest U. 2:26.12 2
16 591 Tourigny, Ka SR Thunderbirds 2:26.48 2
17 101 Phillip, Emi FR Central Wash 2:27.80 1
18 493 Lindsay, Nic SO Simon Fraser 2:31.76 3
19 106 Shinn, Madi FR Central Wash 2:33.13 1
20 173 Morgan, Kait FR Everett CC 2:34.58 2
21 74 Ackley, Kati FR Central Wash 2:35.50 1
22 260 Claeys, Juli FR Olympic Coll 2:40.10 1
23 268 Patterson, H SO Olympic Coll 2:48.04 1
24 205 Medley, Alic FR Green River 3:07.36 1
25 239 Praino, Leil SO Northwest U. 3:07.61 1
-- 215 Butterworth, Idtc SCR
-- 488 Dodd, Sophie JR Simon Fraser SCR
-- 234 Goodin, Made FR Northwest U. SCR
Event 34 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 1:50.88 2007 Nectaly Barbosa, Unattached
School: W 1:49.84 2000 Devin Kemper, WWU
1:48.75 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
1:52.16 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
1:54.19 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 738 Sager, Kyler JR Western Wash 1:53.26 GNAC 4 10
2 696 Cossette, Li SO Western Wash 1:55.84 C20 4 8
3 707 Gomez, Enriq SO Western Wash 1:55.95 C20 4 6
4 224 Dejong, Tyle Langley 1:56.12 C20 4 5
5 705 Franks, Maca FR Western Wash 1:56.53 C20 4 4
6 40 Biro, Stefan SO British Colu 1:56.54 C20 4 3
7 532 Torres, Rich SO Simon Fraser 1:57.22 C20 4 2
8 225 Lam, James Langley 1:57.36 4 1
9 515 Foster, Liam FR Simon Fraser 1:57.96 3
10 327 Goodwin, Hez FR Pacific Luth 1:58.00 3
11 479 Phan, Jesse JR Seattle Paci 1:58.14 4
12 222 Buckingham, Langley 1:58.29 3
13 65 Riley, Will FR British Colu 1:59.03 4
14 714 Jasperson, J JR Western Wash 1:59.11 3
15 145 Rainboth, Aa SO Central Wash 1:59.24 3
16 711 Hoggarth, Co SO Western Wash 2:01.52 3
17 336 Lehto, Brand FR Pacific Luth 2:02.13 2
18 474 James, Bryst SR Seattle Paci 2:02.18 3
19 165 Gaucher, Nat Coq. Cheetah 2:02.40 1
20 277 Miller, Isai FR Olympic Coll 2:02.64 1
21 524 Paulsen, Sea JR Simon Fraser 2:03.24 2
22 528 Sawatzky, Da SR Simon Fraser 2:03.38 2
23 706 Giese, Logan SR Western Wash 2:03.45 3
24 54 Harris, Luke FR British Colu 2:04.60 2
25 5 Stewart, Mic Airdrie Aces 2:04.60 2
26 45 Cormier, Mat SR British Colu 2:05.58 2
27 712 Irvine, Just SR Western Wash 2:06.44 2
28 351 Stanley, Lia Prairie Inn 2:06.87 2
29 4 Good, Aiden Airdrie Aces 2:06.95 2
30 154 Martin, Luke Club Northwe 2:07.72 3
31 121 Boyd, Taryk JR Central Wash 2:07.96 1
32 621 Steimel, Tom SR Unattached 2:08.60 1
33 193 Said, Galmo FR Everett CC 2:09.34 1
33 462 Bench, Chris SR Seattle Paci 2:09.34 2
35 272 Bourgios, Ni FR Olympic Coll 2:09.42 1
36 213 Nechiporuk, FR Green River 2:10.12 1
37 245 Guisinger, B SR Northwest U. 2:11.42 1
38 271 Adams, Drake SO Olympic Coll 2:19.65 1
39 481 Young, Paul SR Seattle Runn 2:25.82 1
-- 742 Spiller, Kea JR Western Wash SCR
-- 749 Wiley, Jesse FR Western Wash SCR
-- 525 Ribeiro, Daw FR Simon Fraser SCR
-- 703 Fay, Ian FR Western Wash SCR
-- 285 Wilson, Mont FR Olympic Coll SCR
-- 317 Anderson, Br FR Pacific Luth SCR
-- 211 Kanzler, And FR Green River SCR
Event 35 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 59.9h 1992 Michaela Colluney, SFU
School: W 1:00.31 2009 Heidi Dimmitt, WWU
58.92 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
1:02.09 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
1:03.43 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 593 Bland, Emily SR Unattached 1:04.07 C20 2 10
2 304 Madison, Aud FR Pacific Luth 1:07.42 C20 2 8
3 497 Notting, Meg SR Simon Fraser 1:07.59 C20 2 6
4 659 House, Molly FR Western Wash 1:07.62 C20 2 5
5 679 Svastisalee, SR Western Wash 1:08.97 C20 2 4
6 399 Nickelson, A SO Saint Martin 1:09.88 C20 2 3
7 87 Inderbitzin, JR Central Wash 1:11.54 C20 1 2
8 95 Masiala, Pla FR Central Wash 1:11.57 C20 2 1
9 206 Nguyen, Fran FR Green River 1:12.92 1
10 264 McArdle, Dyl SO Olympic Coll 1:16.76 1
-- 625 kurucz, Aary Universal At SCR
Event 36 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 53.06 2016 Bernari Sternen, CWU
School: W 51.9h 1973 Mike Vorce, WWU
51.50 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
53.55 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
54.84 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 248 Randle, TJ SR Northwest U. 52.74MPROV 2 10
2 720 Lovercamp, R JR Western Wash 55.41 C20 2 8
3 509 Adhemar, Jos JR Simon Fraser 55.61 C20 2 6
4 636 Courteau-God SR Vancouver Th 55.80 C20 2 5
5 64 Pratt, Spenc FR British Colu 56.01 C20 2 4
6 131 Gunther, Rya JR Central Wash 57.07 C20 2 3
7 687 Bosscher, Aa SO Western Wash 57.31 C20 2 2
8 210 Derkach, Dav FR Green River 59.22 C20 1 1
9 618 McNabb, Dani Unattached 59.36 C20 1
10 435 Walter, Andr JR Saint Martin 1:00.86 1
11 583 McArthur, Ry Team Salty 1:01.69 1
12 180 Dick, Elliot SO Everett CC 1:02.04 1
13 407 Anguay, Zach SO Saint Martin 1:02.05 1
-- 257 Luccock, Dom FR Ocean Athlet SCR
Event 37 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 24.38 2007 Ruky Abdulai, SFU
School: W 24.32 1987 Hollie Watson, WWU
23.56 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
24.46 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
25.39 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 626 Nijjar, Jasn Universal At 25.21 GNAC 1.6 4 10
2 437 Bley, Grace SO Seattle Paci 25.42 C20 1.6 4 8
3 113 Weems, Eryka SO Central Wash 25.52 C20 1.6 4 6
4 444 Houk, Becca SR Seattle Paci 25.55 C20 1.6 4 5
5 458 Stepper, Jul FR Seattle Paci 25.75 C20 1.6 4 4
6 507 West, Bryce JR Simon Fraser 25.86 C20 1.6 4 3
7 623 friedmann, n Universal At 25.87 C20 0.4 3 2
8 596 Champoux, Me Unattached 25.96 C20 1.3 2 1
9 15 Fashina-Bomb FR British Colu 26.10 0.4 3
10 681 Sytsma, Emil JR Western Wash 26.11 1.6 4
11 459 Taylor, Lani SO Seattle Paci 26.36 1.6 4
12 111 Vongsaveng, JR Central Wash 26.52 0.4 3
13 655 Greene, Emil FR Western Wash 26.62 0.4 3
14 207 Schroeder, N FR Green River 26.88 1.3 2
15 590 Fung, Logan JR Thunderbirds 26.98 0.4 3
16 600 Voloshin, Di SO Unattached 26.99 0.4 3
17 598 Cummings, Ja 8 Unattached 27.03 0.4 3
18 27 Russell, Emi SR British Colu 27.35 0.6 1
19 664 McLean, Kels SO Western Wash 27.36 1.3 2
20 265 Monzon, Dani FR Olympic Coll 27.37 1.3 2
21 157 Duncan, Amar Coq. Cheetah 27.61 1.3 2
22 78 Carter, Troi FR Central Wash 27.75 0.4 3
23 644 Austin, Alan SO Western Wash 27.76 0.6 1
24 109 Thomas, Alex FR Central Wash 28.00 1.3 2
25 1 Szucs, Jasmi Airdrie Aces 28.95 1.3 2
26 657 Hansen, Clai FR Western Wash 29.15 0.6 1
27 104 Robydek, Mor FR Central Wash 29.19 1.3 2
28 175 Salmonson, C SO Everett CC 30.97 0.6 1
-- 97 Murata, Tama SO Central Wash SCR
-- 392 Frazier, Aly FR Saint Martin SCR
-- 24 Pederson, Ki SO British Colu SCR
-- 33 Wilson, Tega SO British Colu SCR
-- 264 McArdle, Dyl SO Olympic Coll SCR
-- 269 Raines, Sama FR Olympic Coll SCR
-- 391 Fraser, Ashl SR Saint Martin SCR
-- 169 Ball, Courtn FR Everett CC SCR
Event 38 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 20.9h 1983 Marty Krulee, Unattached
School: W 20.93 2016 Alex Donigian, WWU
20.74 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
21.38 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
22.27 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 385 Abosi, Steph Repathlete 22.21 GNAC 1.3 4 10
2 628 blackman, ke Universal At 22.59 0.5 3 8
3 153 Widmar, Bobb FR Central Wash 22.81 1.3 4 6
4 163 Ayin, Nichol Coq. Cheetah 22.90 1.3 4 5
5 133 Horwath, Har FR Central Wash 22.93 1.3 4 4
6 715 Jones, Danie JR Western Wash 22.95 1.3 4 3
7 125 Calderon, Da SO Central Wash 23.12 0.5 3 2
8 425 Kier, Andrew SR Saint Martin 23.22 0.5 3 1
9 588 Tilley, Alex Team Salty 23.23 -0.4 1
10 275 Junt, Darren FR Olympic Coll 23.30 0.1 2
11 218 Bradley, Car JR Kajaks Track 23.32 0.5 3
12 181 Duncan, Kyle FR Everett CC 23.50 0.1 2
13 189 Mohamud, Moh FR Everett CC 23.56 0.1 2
14 408 Armstrong, L SO Saint Martin 23.63 0.5 3
15 629 iyumva, cedr Universal At 23.67 0.1 2
16 273 DeGuzman, Ja SO Olympic Coll 23.71 0.5 3
17 284 Ukai, Koshi SO Olympic Coll 23.96 -0.4 1
18 640 Desrochers, SR Victoria Spe 24.05 0.5 3
19 746 Wallace, Jor FR Western Wash 24.21 0.1 2
20 2 Aman, Chase Airdrie Aces 24.30 0.1 2
21 480 Wong, Christ SO Seattle Paci 24.31 -0.4 1
22 283 Trousdale, J FR Olympic Coll 24.36 -0.4 1
23 642 Johnson, Dav FR Victoria Spe 24.39 0.1 2
24 428 Mikulak, Mar FR Saint Martin 24.43 0.1 2
25 465 Choi, David SO Seattle Paci 24.84 -0.4 1
26 616 Martin, Jake Unattached 25.20 -0.4 1
27 612 ibarreta, xa Unattached 25.70 -0.4 1
-- 178 Adekanbi, Ol FR Everett CC DQ 1.3 4
-- 638 Pescitelli, SR Vancouver Th DQ 1.3 4
-- 521 Mah, Nathan SO Simon Fraser SCR
-- 637 Davis Flores SR Vancouver Th SCR
-- 634 Cantarella, SR Vancouver Th SCR
-- 717 Knox, Stedma JR Western Wash SCR
-- 151 Wendling, Ju JR Central Wash SCR
Event 40 Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet: M 14:22.0h 1984 Ross Chilton, SFU
School: W 14:10.43 2011 Jordan Welling, WWU
13:56.89 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
14:34.89 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
14:56.91 GNAC GNAC Automatic
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 610 Hayes, Dylan Unattached 14:55.38 GNAC 2 10
2 608 Greene, Bret Unattached 15:06.21 C20 2 8
3 690 Butler, Pete JR Western Wash 15:12.40 C20 2 6
4 156 Moore, Jared Club Northwe 15:14.68 C20 2 5
5 573 Castillo, Ju Team Salty 15:24.39 C20 2 4
6 713 Jacot, Ben FR Western Wash 15:27.12 C20 2 3
7 120 Boston, Josh SR Central Wash 15:28.81 2 2
8 422 Heckman, Jas SR Saint Martin 15:28.91 2 1
9 116 Allen, Trevo FR Central Wash 15:34.24 2
10 134 Humphries, T JR Central Wash 15:42.67 2
11 141 Milodragovic FR Central Wash 15:43.93 1
12 127 Conrardy, Ma SO Central Wash 15:46.92 2
13 701 Derline, Isa JR Western Wash 15:51.91 2
14 607 Gill, Rajesh Unattached 15:54.55 2
15 410 Buster, Colt FR Saint Martin 16:07.44 1
16 726 Mcllroy, Jac FR Western Wash 16:14.98 2
17 602 Barnhart, Do Unattached 16:16.55 1
18 246 Lambert, Cra FR Northwest U. 16:17.55 2
19 188 Meza, Anthon FR Everett CC 16:18.21 1
20 249 Sine, Riley SO Northwest U. 16:18.23 2
21 137 Lee, Hanson JR Central Wash 16:26.45 2
22 431 Schilter, Le JR Saint Martin 16:42.48 2
23 611 Hernandez, A SO Unattached 16:53.33 1
24 424 Hunt, Josh SR Saint Martin 17:07.43 1
25 Smith, Paul Unattached 17:25.35 1
26 581 Kite, Matt Team Salty 19:39.04 1
27 576 Gates, Mike Team Salty 19:58.53 1
28 587 Robinson, To Team Salty 22:48.01 1
-- 693 Cirlincione, SO Western Wash DNF 2
-- 730 Mullin Jr., FR Western Wash SCR
-- 604 Creagan, Mat SO Unattached SCR
-- 750 Wilson, Bent FR Western Wash SCR
-- 168 Davis, Josh Crc Elite SCR
-- 580 Jarosek, Bre Team Salty SCR
Event 41 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 3:47.00 2017 , SFU
Mussatto, Townsend, Dodd, Desch
School: W 3:47.37 1997 , WWU
Anderson, Bomars, Green, Jones
3:40.11 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
3:47.90 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
4:21.22 C20 GNAC Current Top 20
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Seattle Pacific 'A' 3:51.42 C20 10
1) 437 Bley, Grace SO 2) 444 Houk, Becca SR
3) 455 Phan, Chynna SR 4) 459 Taylor, Lani SO
2 Western Washington 'A' 3:57.97 C20 8
1) 681 Sytsma, Emily JR 2) 662 Konrad, Shawnee FR
3) 653 Foos, Isabella FR 4) 678 Smith, Savannah JR
3 Central Washington 'A' 4:17.21 C20 6
1) 99 Neria, Jasmyne FR 2) 98 Nelson, Miranda SO
3) 106 Shinn, Madi FR 4) 101 Phillip, Emily FR
4 Northwest U. 'A' 4:25.63 5
1) 235 Horn, Emma SO 2) 231 Engelbrekt, Lily SR
3) 232 Estabrook, Sarah SR 4) 240 Valerio, Mia SO
5 Team Salty (Wwu Alumni) 'A' 4:36.92 4
1) 566 Fiskness, Taylor 2) 567 Glasgow, Savannah
3) 568 Lahman, Miranda 4) 563 Coffey, Sydney
6 Olympic College 'A' 4:37.29 3
1) 263 Herman-Kerwin, Erin FR 2) 264 McArdle, Dylan SO
3) 260 Claeys, Julia FR 4) 268 Patterson, Hanna SO
Event 42 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet: M 3:14.15 2013 , WWU
Poolman, Schmidt, Nokes, Smith
School: W 3:14.15 2013 , WWU
Poolman, Schmidt, Nokes, Smith
3:08.47 AUTO NCAA DII Automatic
3:14.00 PROV NCAA DII Provisional
3:27.35 C20 GNAC Current Top 20
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Western Washington 'A' 3:21.74 C20 10
1) 692 Chhim, Sonny FR 2) 698 Cummings, Cordell SO
3) 738 Sager, Kyler JR 4) 741 Smith, Myles FR
2 Everett CC 'A' 3:28.32 8
1) 179 Barnes, Taylor FR 2) 197 VanBeek, Gerrit FR
3) 192 Roberson, Cameron FR 4) 178 Adekanbi, Oluwadamilol FR
3 Seattle Pacific 'A' 3:29.97 6
1) 473 Harris, Peyton SR 2) 479 Phan, Jesse JR
3) 466 Flett, Miles SR 4) 474 James, Brysten SR
4 Central Washington 'A' 3:33.38 5
5 Olympic College 'A' 3:37.04 4
1) 284 Ukai, Koshi SO 2) 275 Junt, Darren FR
3) 273 DeGuzman, Jarod SO 4) 277 Miller, Isaiah FR
6 Team Salty (Wwu Alumni) 'A' 3:43.20 3
1) 588 Tilley, Alex (aka dipset) 2) 589 Villanueva, Phil
3) 585 Morales, Gabe 4) 575 David, Toby
7 Olympic College 'B' x3:45.00
1) 283 Trousdale, Joel FR 2) 271 Adams, Drake SO
3) 272 Bourgios, Nicolas FR 4) 285 Wilson, Montez FR
8 Team Salty (Wwu Alumni) 'B' x3:56.93
1) 574 Clendaniel, Tim 2) Joe, Bochsler
3) 577 Guidon, Thomas 4) 582 Komoto, Keenan
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Washington 147.50 2) Central Washington 117
3) British Columbia 61 4) Seattle Pacific 58
5) Saint Martin's 42 6) Simon Fraser 39
7) Olympic College 35 8) Team Salty (WWU Alumni) 29.50
9) Universal Athletics 25 10) Pacific Lutheran 24.50
11) Vancouver Thunderbirds 16 12) Northwest U. 13
13) Spokane CC 11 14) Puget Sound 10
14) KAJAKS 10 14) Oiselle 10
17) Coq. Cheetahs 8 18) Green River College 5.50
19) Langley 1
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Washington 184 2) Central Washington 113
3) Olympic College 50 4) Saint Martin's 40
4) Seattle Pacific 40 6) Northwest U. 29
6) Simon Fraser 29 6) Coq. Cheetahs 29
9) British Columbia 25 10) Team Salty (WWU Alumni) 19
11) Repathlete 18 11) Vancouver Thunderbirds 18
13) Everett CC 16 14) Langley 14
15) Universal Athletics 13 16) KAJAKS 8
16) Green River College 8 18) Puget Sound 6
19) Club Northwest 5 20) Kajaks Track 3
20) Seattle Running Club 3 20) Pacific Lutheran 3
23) Ocean Athletics 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1428 views
History for Western Washington Ralph Vernacchia Outdoor Invitational
Show 5 more
|